Girlfriend: Rates
Girlfriend: Page Rates
Page RatesCasual3x6x9x12x18x
Full Page11,21010,93010,65010,37010,0909,530
Half Page Horizontal6,7256,5606,3906,2256,0555,720
Third Page4,4854,3754,2604,1504,0353,815
IFC Spread28,02527,32526,62525,92525,22523,825
Inside BC12,89512,57012,25011,92511,60510,960
Outside BC13,45513,11512,78012,44512,11011,435
Upfront Spread prior Contents24,66524,04523,43022,81522,20020,965
1st Half RHP12,33012,02511,71511,41011,10010,485
1st Half DPS24,66524,04523,43022,81522,20020,965
Opposite Contents12,33012,02511,71511,41011,10010,485
Opposite Ed's Letter12,89512,57012,25011,92511,60510,960
RHP12,33012,02511,71511,41011,10010,485
Consec RHP Pages12,33012,02511,71511,41011,10010,485
DPS22,42021,86021,30020,74020,18019,060
Girlfriend: Inserts
Inserts2 Page4 Page6 Page8 Page 12 Page16 Page 24 Page
National $/00060708090100110120
Girlfriend: Loadings
Loadings%
IFC Spead25%
OBC20%
IBC15%
Upfront prior contents15%
1st Half RHP10%
1st Half DPS10%
Opposite Contents10%
Opposite Eds Letter15%
RHP10%
Consec RH Pages10%