Who: Audience
Who: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People 14+9591001000
All Women75278.478.40
All Men20721.621.60
Soley or Mainly Responsible45047470
Soley or Mainly Responsible & have Children at Home27028.128.10
Have Children at Home59562.162.10
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years606.26.20
18 - 24 years11712.212.20
25 - 34 years17718.518.50
35 - 49 years33034.534.50
50 - 64 years19620.520.50
65 years and over788.18.10
Socio-Economic
A21722.622.60
B21522.422.40
C119920.800
C218419.219.20
D & E14415150
Occupation
Work Full Time38039.739.70
Work Part Time25426.526.50
Not Employed32433.833.80
State Breakdown
New South Wales32734.134.10
Victoria23624.624.60
Queensland18719.519.50
South Australia767.97.90
Western Australia10110.510.50
Tasmania111.11.10
Northern Territory90.90.90
Australian Capital Territory141.41.40

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: emmaTM conducted by Ipsos MediaCT, 12 months ending Dec 2013, People 14+

ABC Audit, December 2013 (ANPPS)