Who: Audience
Who: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People 14+9311001000
All Women71977.277.20
All Men21222.822.80
Soley or Mainly Responsible42245.345.30
Soley or Mainly Responsible & have Children at Home20121.621.60
Have Children at Home42045.145.10
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years476.66.60
18 - 24 years8712.112.10
25 - 34 years15321.321.30
35 - 49 years24033.533.50
50 - 64 years13218.418.40
65 years and over598.38.30
Socio-Economic
A15621.721.70
B17424.224.20
C114920.820.80
C213618.918.90
D & E10414.414.40
Occupation
Work Full Time23933.233.20
Work Part Time21930.430.40
Not Employed45763.663.60
State Breakdown
New South Wales/ACT25835.835.80
Victoria16923.623.60
Queensland14620.320.30
South Australia537.47.40
Western Australia7910.910.90
Tasmania81.21.20
Northern Territory60.80.80
Australian Capital Territory141.41.40

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: emmaTM conducted by Ipsos MediaCT, 12 months ending March 2014, People 14+

ABC Audit, March 2014 (ANPPS)