marie claire: Audience
marie claire: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People4292.3100100
All Women381488.650.6
All Men490.511.449.4
Grocery Buyers3312.77765.3
Grocery Buyers with Kids in HH1273.229.520.6
People with Kids in HH1692.539.335.5
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years272.46.36
18 - 24 years693.11611.9
25 - 34 years1093.325.317.6
35 - 49 years1242.628.825.1
50 - 64 years741.817.322
65 years and over270.86.217.3
Socio-Economic
AB1233.228.620
C882.320.520
D962.522.320
E731.916.920
FG501.311.720
Occupation
Work Full Time1672.338.839
Work Part Time1373.631.920.2
Not Employed1261.629.340.8
State Breakdown
New South Wales1542.435.933.9
Victoria1222.628.425.1
Queensland631.614.620.1
South Australia352.58.17.4
Western Australia492.411.410.6
Tasmania61.41.42.2
Darwin/Alice Springs10.80.20.6

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: Roy Morgan Readership Survey March 2013