New Idea: Audience
New Idea: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People203210011.8100
All Women163780.618.850.6
All Men39519.44.649.4
Grocery Buyers107953.11639.1
Grocery Buyers with Kids in HH55127.117.518.2
People with Kids in HH108853.512.152.3
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years753.77.16.2
18 - 24 years1547.67.512
25 - 34 years30915.210.417.4
35 - 49 years55227.212.525.6
50 - 64 years5292613.922.1
65 years and over41220.314.316.7
Socio-Economic
A31415.59.120.1
B34917.210.120.1
C142520.912.420
C24672313.420.2
DE47723.514.119.6
Occupation
Work Full Time64731.810.137.1
Work Part Time46022.714.118.9
Not Employed92545.512.243.9
State Breakdown
New South Wales/ACT64731.911.134
Victoria4662310.825
Queensland45822.513.419.8
South Australia1668.212.97.4
Western Australia22611.112.510.5
Tasmania492.412.32.3
Darwin/Alice Springs20111.71

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: IPSOS September 2013

ABC Audit Report September 2013