Better Homes and Gardens: Audience
Better Homes and Gardens: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People233013.5100100
All Women164918.970.850.6
All Men681829.249.4
Grocery Buyers115117.149.439.1
Grocery Buyers with Kids in HH56818.124.418.2
People with Kids in HH119113.251.152.3
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years817.63.56.2
18 - 24 years1065.14.512
25 - 34 years2981012.817.4
35 - 49 years62814.226.925.6
50 - 64 years69918.43022.1
65 years and over5181822.216.7
Socio-Economic
A3811116.320.1
B41311.917.720.1
C148714.220.920
C25231522.420.2
DE52615.622.619.6
Occupation
Work Full Time73411.531.537.1
Work Part Time47714.720.518.9
Not Employed111914.84843.9
State Breakdown
New South Wales73712.631.634
Victoria59213.825.425
Queensland47013.820.219.8
South Australia16516.69.17.4
Western Australia24313.510.410.5
Tasmania5714.42.52.3
Darwin/Alice Springs1810.60.81

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: emmaTM conducted by Ipsos MediaCT, 12 months ending Sept 2013

ABC June 2013