that's life!: Audience
that's life!: Audience
Readership Profile
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People9841005.7100
All Women78079.3950.6
All Men20120.72.449.4
Grocery Buyers53854.7839.1
Grocery Buyers with Kids in HH27327.88.718.2
People with Kids in HH512525.752.3
All People
Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14 - 17 years2932.76.2
18 - 24 years585.92.812
25 - 34 years13313.64.517.4
35 - 49 years27027.46.125.6
50 - 64 years26727.2722.1
65 years and over226237.916.7
Socio-Economic
A687220.1
B11311.53.320.1
C116416.74.820
C225826.37.420.2
DE38038.611.219.6
Occupation
Work Full Time26426.84.137.1
Work Part Time20220.56.218.9
Not Employed51852.66.843.9
State Breakdown
New South Wales/ACT30430.95.234
Victoria196204.625
Queensland23824.2719.8
South Australia949.57.37.4
Western Australia10811610.5
Tasmania343.58.72.3
Darwin/Alice Springs90.95.11

NOTE: Personal income is based on full time workers only

Source: IPSOS September 2013

ABC Audit Report September 2013