that's life!: Audience
that's life!: Audience
Readership Profile
                Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Readership
All People10165.7100100
All Women7978.978.550.6
All Men2192.521.549.4
Grocery Buyers5588.154.938.8
Grocery Buyers with Kids in HH1928.518.912.7
People with Kids in HH3645.635.836.5
All People
                Profile %
000's%Mag.Pop.
Age
14-17 years282.62.86.1
18-24 years542.65.311.9
25-34 years1384.413.617.5
35-49 years268626.425.2
50-64 years2797.127.422
65 years and over2498.124.517.2
Social Grade
A661.86.520.7
B1153.211.320
C11684.916.519.1
C22627.325.820.3
DE40511.539.919.9
Occupation
Work full time271426.738.3
Work part time1925.818.918.5
Not Employed5537.254.443.2
State Breakdown
New South Wales/ACT2884.828.433.8
Victoria2265.122.325
Queensland2597.325.519.9
Western Australia1075.610.510.7
South Australia886.78.77.4
Northern Territory116.41.11
Tasmania358.83.52.3

Source: emmaTM conducted by Ipsos MediaCT, 12 months ending December 2014, Nielsen Online Ratings December 2014, People 14+